2017 Tesoro March Point Run
10K
Overall Finish List
June 10, 2017
Results By Skagit Runners Skagit Runners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
1 ZACH BROWN Bellingham WA 271 34 M 1 30-39 39:33.8 39:35.6 6:22/M
2 James Tangaro Anacortes WA 255 51 M 1 50-59 44:55.4 45:00.3 7:14/M
3 Amy Purcell Anacortes WA 259 38 F 1 30-39 45:03.6 45:05.7 7:15/M
4 Kathryn Merrill Anacortes WA 261 34 F 1 30-39 45:28.3 45:31.0 7:19/M
5 Abigail Cowan Mount Vernon WA 233 16 F 1 15-19 45:39.2 45:41.1 7:21/M
6 Seth Cowan Mount Vernon WA 234 47 M 1 40-49 45:39.2 45:41.5 7:21/M
7 DEREK VANCE ANACORTES WA 270 18 M 1 15-19 47:29.9 47:40.2 7:39/M
8 BOB HULBERT La Conner WA 272 62 M 1 60-69 48:34.7 48:38.3 7:49/M
9 ROY RECHLIN Bellingham WA 268 51 M 2 50-59 49:07.3 49:12.9 7:55/M
10 Ryan Protsman Mount Vernon WA 258 36 M 1 30-39 49:31.1 49:35.8 7:58/M
11 Karen Beebe Bellingham WA 229 48 F 1 40-49 49:55.1 49:59.7 8:02/M
12 Dave Kenote Anacortes WA 242 29 M 1 20-29 51:49.1 51:55.6 8:21/M
13 PATTIE ROSSON ANACORTES WA 267 51 F 1 50-59 51:50.7 52:00.8 8:21/M
14 Adrienne Langkow Woodinville WA 244 25 F 1 20-29 53:22.3 53:28.6 8:36/M
15 STACY PIERCE ANACORTES WA 265 42 F 2 40-49 54:46.8 54:55.1 8:49/M
16 Andrew Vlaskin Mill Creek WA 256 56 M 3 50-59 55:07.6 55:17.6 8:53/M
17 Todd Fahlman Marysville WA 236 48 M 2 40-49 55:19.6 55:30.4 8:54/M
18 Katherine Mills Oak Harbor WA 247 29 F 2 20-29 56:25.7 56:31.2 9:05/M
19 Robyn Jones Bellingham WA 240 27 F 3 20-29 57:01.3 57:12.0 9:11/M
20 Beverly Beppler Seattle WA 230 56 F 2 50-59 57:15.8 57:21.0 9:13/M
21 Brandi Civico Bellingham WA 266 37 F 2 30-39 57:20.2 57:25.5 9:14/M
22 KATHY HERNDON Bellingham WA 269 55 F 3 50-59 57:20.7 57:25.5 9:14/M
23 Steve Anderson Anacortes WA 227 61 M 2 60-69 58:05.7 58:10.7 9:21/M
24 Joan Langkow Snohomish WA 245 54 F 4 50-59 58:24.1 58:30.2 9:24/M
25 Nigel Gray Anacortes WA 238 48 M 3 40-49 58:56.9 59:09.9 9:29/M
26 Brooke Protsman Mount Vernon WA 257 36 F 3 30-39 1:00:56.5 1:01:01.7 9:49/M
27 Caleb Bradford Mount Vernon WA 231 23 M 2 20-29 1:02:14.1 1:02:19.6 10:01/M
28 Traci Huffer Edmonds WA 239 55 F 5 50-59 1:04:30.4 1:04:38.5 10:23/M
29 Stacy Price Sedro Woolley WA 249 53 F 6 50-59 1:04:30.4 1:04:40.6 10:23/M
30 Emily Kenote Anacortes WA 243 29 F 4 20-29 1:05:36.7 1:05:42.9 10:34/M
31 KATIE MAURICIO Mount Vernon WA 264 38 F 4 30-39 1:07:48.1 1:07:58.6 10:55/M
32 Mike Simpson Oak Harbor WA 250 70 M 1 70-79 1:11:00.3 1:11:10.5 11:26/M
33 Elizabeth Callaghan Stanwood WA 232 29 F 5 20-29 1:12:15.3 1:12:28.3 11:38/M
34 Emily Vogel Oak Harbor WA 253 25 F 6 20-29 1:12:42.4 1:12:48.0 11:42/M
35 Lisa Terrill Anacortes WA 252 40 F 3 40-49 1:13:32.0 1:13:37.6 11:50/M
36 Kasia Kaplinska Seattle WA 260 36 F 5 30-39 1:18:34.3 1:18:46.5 12:39/M
37 SHERRY HENDRIX Mt.Vernon WA 263 59 F 7 50-59 1:18:49.9 1:19:00.9 12:42/M
38 KEITH WOOD Sultan WA 262 88 M 1 80-99 1:30:35.1 1:30:42.7 14:35/M
39 Carrie Strong Gervais OR 251 51 F 8 50-59 1:33:22.3 1:33:28.7 15:02/M
40 Trina Kendall Camano Island WA 241 30 F 6 30-39 1:39:50.0 1:39:54.9 16:05/M