Men: 0- 8 9-10 11-13 14-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 8 9-10 11-13 14-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
2 Mile |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male 8 and under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sam Decker | Anacortes WA | 1029 | 8 | 24 | 16:08.7 | 8:04/M |
2 | Dustin Wade | Marysville WA | 1208 | 8 | 26 | 16:10.1 | 8:05/M |
3 | Matthew Decker | Anacortes WA | 1028 | 6 | 37 | 18:07.8 | 9:04/M |
4 | Matthew Liddle | Anacortes WA | 1114 | 8 | 38 | 18:08.0 | 9:04/M |
5 | Marshall Pitkanen | Surrey BC | 1154 | 6 | 44 | 18:43.5 | 9:22/M |
6 | Duncan Weems | Mount Vernon WA | 1211 | 7 | 68 | 21:06.4 | 10:33/M |
7 | Zach LOPEZ | WALLA WALLA WA | 1117 | 6 | 94 | 25:18.1 | 12:39/M |
8 | AJ Miller | Lake Stevens WA | 1127 | 7 | 129 | 30:53.0 | 15:27/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 9 to 10 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Nolan Burek | Sammamish WA | 1016 | 9 | 19 | 15:50.7 | 7:55/M |
2 | Brendon Mugleston | Stanwood WA | 1136 | 9 | 43 | 18:42.6 | 9:21/M |
3 | Logan Hein | Mount Vernon WA | 1079 | 10 | 56 | 20:18.5 | 10:09/M |
4 | Nikko Jomantara | Mount Vernon WA | 1097 | 9 | 118 | 28:52.1 | 14:26/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 11 to 13 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Nicholas Kuzman | Mount Vernon WA | 1107 | 13 | 28 | 16:59.9 | 8:30/M |
2 | Gunnar Hoskinson | Bow WA | 1092 | 13 | 86 | 24:06.8 | 12:03/M |
3 | Solomon LOPEZ | WALLA WALLA WA | 1116 | 12 | 153 | 36:47.3 | 18:24/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 14 to 16 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Landon Sturdevant | Ferndale WA | 1194 | 14 | 2 | 10:27.8 | 5:14/M |
2 | Chance Pearston | Arlington WA | 1148 | 15 | 3 | 11:22.0 | 5:41/M |
3 | Carson Burek | Sammamish WA | 1013 | 15 | 20 | 15:50.9 | 7:55/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 17 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dawson G Andrews | Arlington WA - WASHI | 1001 | 17 | 1 | 10:13.8 | 5:07/M |
2 | Eric Vornheder | Everett WA | 1207 | 18 | 143 | 34:08.2 | 17:04/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Adam Decker | Anacortes WA | 1027 | 21 | 25 | 16:09.3 | 8:05/M |
2 | Cody Palmgren | MOUNT VERNON WA | 1145 | 24 | 123 | 29:11.9 | 14:36/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Nate Minor | MOUNT VERNON WA | 1131 | 25 | 9 | 12:31.1 | 6:16/M |
2 | Joseph Blizard | Mill Creek WA | 1008 | 26 | 80 | 22:40.4 | 11:20/M |
3 | Chris Pearson | 1221 | 29 | 154 | 36:55.5 | 18:28/M | |
4 | Ethan Spzindoor | 1218 | 27 | 157 | 37:00.6 | 18:30/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Benjamin Judd | Sedro Woolley WA | 1099 | 32 | 7 | 12:12.6 | 6:06/M |
2 | Jacob Liddle | Anacortes WA | 1113 | 33 | 39 | 18:08.1 | 9:04/M |
3 | Zach Cobbs | Everett WA | 1020 | 30 | 62 | 20:31.5 | 10:16/M |
4 | Michael Guenther | Seattle WA | 1063 | 31 | 89 | 24:36.7 | 12:18/M |
5 | Caroline Guenther | Seattle WA | 1062 | 32 | 93 | 25:09.0 | 12:35/M |
6 | Tyler Haggen | Burlington WA | 1069 | 30 | 149 | 35:12.8 | 17:36/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brandon Byhre | snohomish WA | 1018 | 35 | 5 | 11:53.4 | 5:57/M |
2 | Christian Vornheder | Everett WA | 1206 | 38 | 142 | 34:05.3 | 17:03/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Spencer Mugleston | Stanwood WA | 1140 | 42 | 14 | 14:53.6 | 7:27/M |
2 | Derek Ryiter | Marysville WA | 1167 | 42 | 16 | 15:22.7 | 7:41/M |
3 | Jeremy Burek | Sammamish WA | 1015 | 44 | 64 | 20:35.6 | 10:18/M |
4 | Bill Hein | Mount Vernon WA | 1078 | 40 | 73 | 21:48.3 | 10:54/M |
5 | Leiann Gregg | Bothell WA | 1057 | 41 | 147 | 34:50.3 | 17:25/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Steve Pitkanen | Surrey BC | 1155 | 45 | 21 | 16:04.6 | 8:02/M |
2 | Angga Jomantara | Mount Vernon WA | 1096 | 45 | 119 | 28:58.9 | 14:29/M |
3 | Ian Gregg | Bothell WA | 1056 | 48 | 146 | 34:49.9 | 17:25/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ty Moore | Maple Valley WA | 1134 | 52 | 92 | 24:53.0 | 12:27/M |
2 | Ron Fossum Jr | Lake Stevens WA | 1045 | 50 | 138 | 33:17.6 | 16:39/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ken Klepsch | Anacortes WA | 1105 | 57 | 10 | 14:03.6 | 7:02/M |
2 | Raymond Rees | Fountain Hills AZ | 1164 | 57 | 34 | 17:40.1 | 8:50/M |
3 | Matt Blizard | Olympia WA | 20 | 58 | 45 | 19:11.2 | 9:36/M |
4 | Brock Stiles | Sedro- Woolley WA | 1186 | 56 | 51 | 19:51.1 | 9:56/M |
5 | David Stubben | Burlington WA | 1191 | 55 | 100 | 25:53.7 | 12:57/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | John Benish | Hoquiam WA | 1003 | 61 | 12 | 14:06.6 | 7:03/M |
2 | Brian Soneda | Burlington WA | 1181 | 63 | 27 | 16:43.1 | 8:22/M |
3 | Bob Gent | Burlington WA | 1049 | 61 | 124 | 29:21.3 | 14:41/M |
4 | Marilyn Quarders | Lynnwood WA | 163 | 64 | 151 | 36:09.6 | 18:05/M |
5 | David Quarders | Lynnwood WA | 162 | 64 | 152 | 36:12.8 | 18:06/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | larry vanderleest | oak harbor WA | 1202 | 68 | 59 | 20:28.7 | 10:14/M |
2 | Joel Haggen | Bellingham WA | 1217 | 65 | 148 | 34:58.8 | 17:29/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 to 74 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Paul Ladniak | Seattle WA | 1108 | 71 | 35 | 17:42.3 | 8:51/M |
2 | David Erickson | Bellingham WA | 1038 | 71 | 75 | 22:01.5 | 11:01/M |
3 | Gerald Larsen | Marysville WA | 1110 | 74 | 76 | 22:02.1 | 11:01/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 75 to 79 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jon King | Stanwood WASHINGTON | 1104 | 78 | 55 | 20:08.3 | 10:04/M |
2 | john Baker | Bellingham WA | 1002 | 76 | 125 | 29:43.2 | 14:52/M |
3 | Daniel Haavisto | Issaquah WA | 1065 | 77 | 158 | 37:36.7 | 18:48/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 80 and over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
No Finishers | |||||||
Top | |||||||
Female 8 and under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sophia Hagedorn | Anacortes WA | 1067 | 6 | 95 | 25:38.2 | 12:49/M |
2 | Kaycee Stubben | Burlington WA | 1192 | 6 | 96 | 25:45.7 | 12:53/M |
3 | Katelyn Schultz | Seattle WA | 1171 | 7 | 98 | 25:49.8 | 12:55/M |
4 | Isabella McPeak-Tevis | Rathdrum ID | 1126 | 8 | 111 | 28:13.0 | 14:07/M |
5 | Eason Hurd | Bow WA | 1094 | 8 | 116 | 28:47.7 | 14:24/M |
6 | Charlotte Hurd | Bow WA | 1093 | 2 | 117 | 28:47.8 | 14:24/M |
7 | Victoria Mugleston | Stanwood WA | 1141 | 6 | 120 | 29:06.2 | 14:33/M |
8 | Sabrina Mugleston | Stanwood WA | 1139 | 2 | 121 | 29:07.5 | 14:34/M |
9 | Austyn Miller | Lake Stevens WA | 1128 | 6 | 145 | 34:16.1 | 17:08/M |
10 | Leilani LOPEZ | WALLA WALLA WA | 1115 | 8 | 161 | 39:56.8 | 19:58/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 9 to 10 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Catherine Griggs | Anacortes WA | 1061 | 10 | 30 | 17:31.0 | 8:46/M |
2 | Mia Kelly | Bellingham WA | 1103 | 10 | 32 | 17:35.2 | 8:48/M |
3 | Zoe Griffith | Burlington WA | 78 | 9 | 66 | 20:37.9 | 10:19/M |
4 | Evalee Shafer | Mansfield WA | 1174 | 10 | 102 | 26:09.8 | 13:05/M |
5 | Allison Lovett | Oak Harbor WA | 1118 | 10 | 126 | 30:28.4 | 15:14/M |
6 | Aleah Vornheder | Everett WA | 1205 | 10 | 144 | 34:08.7 | 17:04/M |
7 | Storie Holloman | Oak Harbor WA | 1085 | 9 | 162 | 40:33.0 | 20:17/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 11 to 13 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Laurel Sturdevant | Ferndale WA | 1195 | 11 | 15 | 15:14.8 | 7:37/M |
2 | clara kelly | bellingham WA | 1102 | 13 | 17 | 15:35.5 | 7:48/M |
3 | Cassandra Mugleston | Stanwood WA | 1137 | 11 | 41 | 18:18.7 | 9:09/M |
4 | Darla Pitkanen | Surrey BC | 1152 | 11 | 46 | 19:13.2 | 9:37/M |
5 | Jordyn Lovett | Oak Harbor WA | 1119 | 12 | 54 | 20:00.6 | 10:00/M |
6 | Alana Shearer | Surrey BC | 1175 | 12 | 85 | 23:41.2 | 11:51/M |
7 | Annabelle Thingelstad | Pendleton OR | 1200 | 13 | 88 | 24:09.8 | 12:05/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 14 to 16 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Serena Tyran | Bellingham WA | 1201 | 14 | 6 | 11:55.8 | 5:58/M |
2 | Freya Hoskinson | Bow WA | 1091 | 14 | 31 | 17:34.9 | 8:47/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 17 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Abigail Ryiter | Marysville WA | 1166 | 18 | 18 | 15:39.1 | 7:50/M |
2 | Jasmine Montes | SEDROWOOLLEY WA | 1133 | 18 | 42 | 18:40.0 | 9:20/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rachel Cundy | Stanwood WASHINGTON | 1023 | 23 | 4 | 11:29.2 | 5:45/M |
2 | Makena DeGolier | Bellingham WA | 49 | 22 | 40 | 18:10.2 | 9:05/M |
3 | Lindsay Palmgren | MOUNT VERNON WA | 1146 | 24 | 150 | 35:42.7 | 17:51/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | EMILY STEWART | MOUNT VERNON WA | 1183 | 28 | 72 | 21:48.1 | 10:54/M |
2 | Shelby Prokop | Mill Creek WA | 1162 | 25 | 79 | 22:39.7 | 11:20/M |
3 | Sharon Jones | Stanwood WA | 1098 | 25 | 90 | 24:47.9 | 12:24/M |
4 | Heather Pearson | 1222 | 26 | 155 | 36:55.7 | 18:28/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Andrea Eiseman | Lake Forest Park WA | 1036 | 33 | 8 | 12:14.3 | 6:07/M |
2 | Alyssa Willey | Anacortes WA | 1215 | 31 | 52 | 19:51.9 | 9:56/M |
3 | Amy Small | Mount vernon WA | 1178 | 33 | 53 | 19:52.5 | 9:56/M |
4 | Vicky Manivanh | Everett WA | 1123 | 31 | 61 | 20:31.4 | 10:16/M |
5 | Borann Due | Everett WA | 1035 | 33 | 63 | 20:31.5 | 10:16/M |
6 | Megin Dillen | Marysville WA | 53 | 32 | 74 | 21:59.7 | 11:00/M |
7 | Melina Tevis | Rathdrum ID | 1199 | 31 | 112 | 28:13.2 | 14:07/M |
8 | Iryna Vintonyak | Mount Vernon WA | 1204 | 32 | 137 | 33:00.9 | 16:30/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Beverly Patton | MARYSVILLE WA | 1147 | 35 | 23 | 16:06.6 | 8:03/M |
2 | Steph Vervaart | Burlington WA | 1203 | 38 | 33 | 17:36.5 | 8:48/M |
3 | Christina Pitkanen | Surrey BC | 1151 | 39 | 47 | 19:20.6 | 9:40/M |
4 | Valerie Mccormick | SEDROWOOLLEY WA | 1125 | 39 | 50 | 19:50.7 | 9:55/M |
5 | Jessica Griffith | Burlington WA | 1059 | 37 | 65 | 20:37.8 | 10:19/M |
6 | Sarah Weems | Mount Vernon WA | 1212 | 39 | 67 | 21:06.3 | 10:33/M |
7 | Karen Schultz | Seattle WA | 1170 | 38 | 99 | 25:49.8 | 12:55/M |
8 | Nikki Hagedorn | Anacortes WA | 1066 | 36 | 101 | 26:02.8 | 13:01/M |
9 | Amanda Shafer | Mansfield WA | 1173 | 37 | 103 | 26:10.0 | 13:05/M |
10 | Matilda Valadez | Marysville WA | 195 | 39 | 113 | 28:26.6 | 14:13/M |
11 | Kyra Hurd | Bow WA | 1095 | 38 | 115 | 28:47.7 | 14:24/M |
12 | Marie Holloman | Oak Harbor WA | 1084 | 38 | 163 | 40:33.0 | 20:17/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Trisha Sturdevant | Ferndale WA | 1196 | 44 | 11 | 14:05.1 | 7:03/M |
2 | Jennifer Ryiter | Marysville WA | 1168 | 42 | 29 | 17:10.6 | 8:35/M |
3 | Jennifer Kuzman | Mount Vernon WA | 1106 | 44 | 36 | 17:56.2 | 8:58/M |
4 | Adea Hein | Mount Vernon WA | 1077 | 40 | 57 | 20:20.2 | 10:10/M |
5 | Christin Burek | Sammamish WA | 1014 | 44 | 70 | 21:32.6 | 10:46/M |
6 | cheryl Blackburn | Mount Vernon Wa WA | 1006 | 44 | 71 | 21:34.2 | 10:47/M |
7 | Dani Hoskinson | Bow WA | 1090 | 42 | 87 | 24:08.2 | 12:04/M |
8 | Wendy Largent | Pendleton OR | 1109 | 44 | 91 | 24:48.5 | 12:24/M |
9 | Rachel Millington | Covington WA | 1129 | 40 | 104 | 26:11.1 | 13:06/M |
10 | Shelley Oaks | Arlington WA | 147 | 40 | 105 | 26:23.1 | 13:12/M |
11 | Roma Mugleston | Stanwood WA | 1138 | 41 | 122 | 29:08.2 | 14:34/M |
12 | Sharon Fossum | Lake Stevens WA | 1044 | 43 | 127 | 30:38.6 | 15:19/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Melissa Brandon-Doerge | Lynden WA | 1011 | 47 | 13 | 14:28.1 | 7:14/M |
2 | Pam Lovett | Oak Harbor WA | 1120 | 45 | 60 | 20:30.4 | 10:15/M |
3 | Rhonda Gignac | Surrey BC | 1050 | 48 | 84 | 23:41.1 | 11:51/M |
4 | Kristen Stubben | Burlington WA | 1193 | 47 | 97 | 25:46.4 | 12:53/M |
5 | Victoria Lovett | Oak Harbor WA | 1121 | 46 | 133 | 31:34.6 | 15:47/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | heidi pellegrini | mount vernon WA | 1149 | 53 | 48 | 19:46.1 | 9:53/M |
2 | Christine Nagamine | Bothell WA | 1144 | 51 | 78 | 22:19.0 | 11:10/M |
3 | Denise Griffing | MOUNTLAKE TERRACE WA | 1058 | 53 | 109 | 28:01.7 | 14:01/M |
4 | Kim Greene | snohomish WA | 1055 | 53 | 139 | 33:22.4 | 16:41/M |
5 | Lisa Feely | Marysville WA | 1041 | 53 | 140 | 33:55.9 | 16:58/M |
6 | Therese Flaming | Seattle WA | 1043 | 51 | 141 | 33:55.9 | 16:58/M |
7 | Helen Pearson | STANWOOD WA | 1219 | 50 | 156 | 37:00.4 | 18:30/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Vicky Boyd | Modesto CA | 1009 | 59 | 22 | 16:05.3 | 8:03/M |
2 | Margaret Blizard | Olympia WA | 19 | 55 | 49 | 19:49.0 | 9:55/M |
3 | Sharon Herring | Mount Vernon WA | 1081 | 56 | 69 | 21:25.8 | 10:43/M |
4 | Carol Denning | Mount Vernon WA | 1031 | 58 | 77 | 22:12.0 | 11:06/M |
5 | Denise Robison | Mount Vernon WA | 1165 | 55 | 83 | 23:32.8 | 11:46/M |
6 | Nancy Marshall | Fall City WA | 129 | 55 | 107 | 27:09.7 | 13:35/M |
7 | Julie Birkle | Anacortes WA | 1004 | 55 | 128 | 30:52.9 | 15:26/M |
8 | JoDeen Cushman | Kent WA | 1024 | 59 | 135 | 32:55.1 | 16:28/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Angela Gamache | Lake Stevens WA | 68 | 62 | 81 | 23:22.4 | 11:41/M |
2 | Dorothy DeGolier | Bellingham WA | 1030 | 60 | 82 | 23:24.7 | 11:42/M |
3 | Kathryn Hansen | Friday Harbor WA | 1074 | 61 | 131 | 31:03.8 | 15:32/M |
4 | Mary Weber | LeRoy MI | 1210 | 64 | 159 | 39:16.9 | 19:38/M |
5 | Donna Deaton | 1229 | 64 | 160 | 39:18.7 | 19:39/M | |
6 | Janice Gordon | 234 | 61 | 164 | 53:58.7 | 26:59/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kathy VanderLeest | Oak Harbor WA | 1224 | 68 | 58 | 20:28.1 | 10:14/M |
2 | Debbi Harding | Mountlake Terrace WA | 1075 | 68 | 114 | 28:31.2 | 14:16/M |
3 | sherry hornbeck | concrete WA | 1089 | 67 | 132 | 31:17.8 | 15:39/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 70 to 74 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Geraldine Faessler-Gray | Silverton OR | 1040 | 74 | 106 | 26:48.3 | 13:24/M |
2 | Lillian Pitkanen | Langley BC | 1153 | 70 | 108 | 27:33.3 | 13:47/M |
3 | carol walton | Bellingham WA | 1209 | 73 | 134 | 32:13.4 | 16:07/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 75 to 79 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mary Fichtenberg | Seattle WA | 1042 | 75 | 136 | 32:57.4 | 16:29/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 80 and over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Bev Helton | Mount Vernon WA | 1080 | 84 | 110 | 28:08.1 | 14:04/M |
2 | ElRae Morgenthaler | Ferndale WA | 1135 | 80 | 130 | 31:03.5 | 15:32/M |