Home
News
Club News
Articles
Group Runs
Tulip Run
Lost Lake Ultras
Skagit Flats Marathon
Baker Lake 50K
Fowl Fun Run
Race Calendar
Race Results
Photos
Skagit Ultra Runners
Membership Info
Scholarships
Links

Local Race Calendar

May 29 (Sunday), 7:45 am - Ski to Sea, Multi-event Relay, Mount Baker Ski Area, Glacier

May 30 (Monday), 5K @ 9 am, 10K @ 9:15 am, Kids Run @ 10:30 am - Pawz by the Sea, 10K, 5K & Kids Run, Animal Hospital by the Sea, Langley

June 4 (Saturday), Marathon @ 8 am, Kid's Race @ 9:30 am, Half Marathon @ 10 am - Chuckanut Mtn Championships Half/Full, Marathon, Half Marathon & Kid's Race, Larrabee State Park, Bellingham

June 4 (Saturday), 9 am - Girls on the Run, 5K, Port of Skagit Trails along Crosswind Drive, Burlington

June 4 (Saturday), 9 am - Girls on the Run, 5K, Lake Padden, Bellingham

June 4 (Saturday), 10:45 am - Dog Island Run, 10K & 2 Mile Walk, Schoolhouse Park, Guemes Island

June 4 (Saturday), 4 pm - Color Me 5K, Lynden High School, Lynden

June 11 (Saturday), 9 am - Camano Crab Dash, 10K & 5K, Camano Center, Camano Island

June 11 (Saturday), 9 am - Trumpeter Trot Fun Run and Walk, 1 Mile, Clear Lake Elementary School, Clear Lake

June 11 (Saturday), 9 am - Books for Skookum Kids, 5K, Whatcom Falls Park, Bellingham

June 11 (Saturday), 10 am - Race Beneath the Sun, 5 Mile, Fairhaven Park, Bellingham

June 11 (Saturday), 6 pm - Young Life Neon Fun Run, 5K, Sonlight Church Parking Lot, Lynden

June 12 (Sunday), 10 am - Run like a Girl!, 5K, Skagit Riverwalk Plaza, Mount Vernon

June 18 (Saturday), Half Marathon Early Start @ 7:30 am, Half Marathon @ 8:30 am, 10K & 5K @ 9 am - Berry Dairy Days Runs, Half Marathon, 10K & 5K, Burlington Railroad Park, Burlington

June 18 (Saturday), 9 am - Lakedale Resort's Three Lakes Triathlon, Lakedale Resort, Friday Harbor

June 18 (Saturday), 10K @ 9 am, 5K @ 9:15 am - The Sofia Milstead Memorial Run, 10K & 5K, Lynden High School, Lynden

June 18 (Saturday), Walk @ 10:30 am, Run @ 11 am - Jog for a Jug, 11.2K, Kiniski's Reef Tavern, Point Roberts

June 19 (Sunday), Marathon @ 7:30 am, Half Marathon @ 9 am, 10K @ 9:10 am - San Juan Island Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K, Lakedale Resort, Friday Harbor

June 25 (Saturday), Kids Run @ 8:45 am, 10K & 5K @ 9:15 am - Tesoro March Point Run, 10K, 5K & 1/2 Mile Kids Run, March Point Tesoro Refinery, Anacortes - Entry Form

June 25 (Saturday), Competitive @ 8:30 am, Recreational @ 1 pm - Padden Triathlon, Lake Padden Park, Bellingham

June 26 (Sunday), 10 am - 5k Memorial run for loved ones that have passed, 5K, Blaine Marina Park, Blaine

June 26 (Sunday), 10 am - Bellingham Kids Traverse, Squalicum Creek Park, Bellingham

June 26 (Sunday), Noon - K2K Race, 2K, K2 Brewery, Bellingham

July 4 (Monday), 8:30 am - Lions Club Fun Run/Walk, 10K, 5K & 1 Mile Romp, Islanders Bank, Lopez Island

July 4 (Monday), 9:30 am - Great Sedro-Woolley Footrace, 5.17 Mile & 2 Mile, Sedro-Woolley High School, Sedro-Woolley

July 9 (Saturday), 9 am - Clear Lake Triathlon, Clear Lake Beach, Clear Lake

July 9 (Saturday), 9 am - Chuckanut Foot Race, 7 Mile, Marine Park, Bellingham

July 15 (Friday), 6 am - Ragnar Relay Northwest Passage, 196 Mile Relay, Peace Arch Park, Blaine

July 16 (Saturday), 8 am - Kill Bill's Oyster Dome Challenge, 50K & 25K, Blanchard Mountain, Bow

July 16 (Saturday), 9 am - Northwest Raspberry Festival 5K Fun Run/Walk, Lynden Christian High School, Lynden

July 24 (Sunday), 9 am - Northwest Run Archery Classic, Intalco Unit Archery Range, Ferndale

July 30 (Saturday), 9 am - Old Settlers Run, 5K & 2 Mile Walk, Pioneer Park, Ferndale

July 30 (Saturday), 10 am - Whidbey Island Triathlon, Community Park, Langley

August 6 (Saturday), Half Marathon @ 7 am, 10K & 5K @ 8 am - Anacortes Art Dash, Half Marathon, 10K & 5K, City Hall, Anacortes

August 6 (Saturday), Walk @ 9 am, Bike @ 9:30 am, Run @ 10 am - Once Around Lake Cavanaugh, 7.8 Mile, Lake Cavanaugh Fire Station, Lake Cavanaugh

August 6 (Saturday), 10 am - RUN4L.I.F.E., 10.9K & 5.8K, Ferry Landing, Lummi Island

August 6 (Saturday), TBA - Miles for Memories, 5K, Fairhaven Village Green, Bellingham

August 7 (Sunday), 9 am - Bellingham Youth Triathlon, Arne Hanna Aquatic Center, Bellingham

August 13 (Saturday), 8 am - Hamster Endurance Runs, 36 Hour, 24 Hour, 12 Hour & 6 Hour, Lake Padden Park, Bellingham

August 13 (Saturday), Half Marathon @ 8:30 am, 10K & 5K @ 9 am - Race the Reserve, Half Marathon, 10K & 5K, Coupeville Middle School, Coupeville

August 13 (Saturday), 9 am - Stilly Fun Run Footrace, 5K, River Meadows Park, Arlington

August 20 (Saturday), 9 am - Running/Walking Trails With the Men in Green (MIG), 5K Run & 2.5K Walk, Whatcom Falls Park, Bellingham

August 20 (Saturday), 9 am - Friday Harbor Loop Run, 8.8K, Wells Fargo Parking Lot, Friday Harbor

August 20 (Saturday), 9:30 am - Little Mountain Trail 10K, Carpenter Creek Winery, Mount Vernon

August 21 (Sunday), 10 am - Dog Days of Summer, 5K, Lake Padden Park, Bellingham

August 21 (Sunday), 8 am - The Color Run, 5K, Lee Memorial Park, Bellingham

August 27 (Saturday), 10 am - WonderMud, Obstacle Run, Hovander Park, Ferndale

All Comer Track & Field Meets

June 1 through June 29 (Wednesdays), Field Events @ 5:30 pm, Track Events @ 6 pm - Burlington Parks & Recreation All-Comers Track Meets, Burlington-Edison High School Track, Burlington

June 13 through August 29 (Mondays), 6 pm - Bellingham Parks & Recreation All Comer Track Meets, Civic Field, Bellingham

If you have a race that you would like to have posted on our schedule, please send details to info@skagitrunners.org.