Home
News
Club News
Meeting Minutes
Articles
Group Runs
Facebook Group
Tulip Run
Lost Lake Ultras
Skagit Flats Marathon
Baker Lake 50K
Fowl Fun Run
Race Calendar
Race Results
Photos
Skagit Ultra Runners
Membership Info
Scholarships
Links

Local Race Calendar

March 25 (Saturday), 9 am - Cupcake Fun Runs, 10K, 5K & Kids' Race, Centennial Trail Armar Trailhead, Arlington

March 25 (Saturday), 10 am - 5K Trail Winter Trail Run Series, 5K Cross Country, Bellingham BMX Park, Bellingham

March 26 (Sunday), 8 am - Cupcake Fun Runs, 50K, Marathon & Half Marathon, Centennial Trail Armar Trailhead, Arlington

April 1 (Saturday), 30K @ 8 am, 15K @ 8:15 am, 5K @ 8:30 am - Birch Bay Road Race, 30K, 15K & 5K, Birch Bay Waterslides, Birch Bay

April 8 (Saturday), Half Marathon Walk @ 8 am, Half Marathon Run @ 9 am, Kid's Fun Run @ 9:15 am, 4 Mile @ 10 am - Honeywagon Runs, Half Marathon, 4 Mile & Kid's Fun Run, Riverside Park, Everson

April 8 (Saturday), 9:30 am - Tulip Run, 5 Mile & 2 Mile, Skagit Regional Airport, Burlington

April 9 (Sunday), 7 am - Skagit Valley Ultras, 50 Mile & 50K, Mount Vernon Senior Center, Mount Vernon

April 15 (Saturday), Marathon @ 7:30 am, Half Marathon @ 9 am, Kid's Race @ 12 pm - Deception Pass Marathon/Half, Marathon, Half Marathon & 0.75 Mile Kid's Race, Deception Pass State Park, Oak Harbor

April 22 (Saturday), 9 am - Fun With The Fuzz, 5K, Bellingham Police Department, Bellingham

April 22 (Saturday), 9 am - Superhero Run/Walk, 5K, Bloedel Donovan Park, Bellingham

April 22 (Saturday), 10 am - Do The Bloom Color Run, 5K & 1 Mile, Depot Arts Center, Anacortes

April 22 (Saturday), 8 pm - SAFE on the Rocks Twilight Glow Run, 5K, Orcas Athletics, Orcas Island

April 23 (Sunday), Marathon @ 7 am, Half Marathon @ 8:30 am, 10K & 5K @ 9 am, Kids Run @ 10 am - Whidbey Island Marathon, Half Marathon, 10K, 5K & 1K Kids Run, Bayshore Drive Waterfront, Oak Harbor

April 23 (Sunday), Runners @ 8:45 am, Runners With Dogs & Walkers @ 9 am - Pooch Scoot, 5K, Bellingham Tennis Club & Fairhaven Fitness, Bellingham

April 29 (Saturday), 5K @ 9:30 am, Walk @ 9:45 am, Kids Run @ 10:15 am - Have a Heart Run, 5K, 2.5 Mile Walk & Kids Run, Edgewater Park, Mount Vernon

April 29 (Saturday), 11 am - Apple Blossom Run for the Bees, 5K, BelleWood Acres Distilling and Event Center, Lynden

April 29 (Saturday), 8:15 pm - SAFE on the Rocks Twilight Glow Run, 5K, San Juan County Fairgrounds, Friday Harbor

May 6 (Saturday), 8 am - Haggen to Haggen, 5K, Sehome Village Haggen Store, Bellingham

May 6 (Saturday), 9 am - Color Vibe, 5K, Legion Memorial Park, Arlington

May 6 (Saturday), 9 am - Trail Tag - A Team Bike and Run Adventure!, North Chuckanut Trailhead, Legion Memorial Park, Bellingham

May 6 (Saturday), 8:15 pm - SAFE on the Rocks Twilight Glow Run, 5K, Lopez Center for Community and The Arts, Lopez Island

May 13 (Saturday), 50 Mile @ 5 am, Marathon @ 7:30 am, Half Marathon @ 9 am, Kid's @ 11 am - Orcas Island Trail Races, 50 Mile, Marathon, Half Marathon & Kid's 1K, Camp Moran, Olga

May 13 (Saturday), 12 Hour Race @ 6 am, 3 Hour Race @ 12 pm - Kulshan Quest, Adventure Race, TBA, Bellingham

May 13 (Saturday), 50K @ 8 am, 25K @ 10 am - Lost Lake 50K & 25K, Clayton Beach Parking Lot, Bellingham

May 13 (Saturday), Cub Dash @ 8:30 am, 5K @ 9 am - Roar & Soar, 5K & 400 Meter Cub Dash, Lynden High School, Lynden

May 14 (Sunday), 9 am - Bellingham Swimrun, 15K Team Swim/Run, Lake Padden Park, Bellingham

May 20 (Saturday), AM Elementary Race @ 9 am, Middle School & Community Race @ 12 pm, PM Elementary Race @ 2:15 pm - Junior Ski to Sea Race, Multi-event Relay, Lake Padden Park, Bellingham

May 20 (Saturday), 10 am - Bay View Women's Run & Walk, 10K, 5K & 2 Mile, Padilla Bay Interpretive Center, Bay View

May 21 (Sunday), 11 am - Jefferson Healthcare Rhody Run, 12K & 6K, Fort Worden State Park, Port Townsend

May 28 (Sunday), 7:30 am - Ski to Sea, Multi-event Relay, Heather Meadows Lodge, Mount Baker

June 3 (Saturday), Early Start Marathon @ 7 am, Marathon @ 8 am, Kid's Race @ 9:30 am, Half Marathon @ 10 am - Chuckanut Mtn Championships Half/Full, Marathon, Half Marathon & Kid's Race, Larrabee State Park, Bellingham

June 3 (Saturday), 10:45 am - Dog Island Run, 10K Run & 2 Mile Walk, Schoolhouse Park, Guemes Island

June 4 (Saturday), 12 am - Mount Baker Ultra Marathon, 50 Mile, Downtown Concrete, Concrete

June 10 (Saturday), Kids 1/2 Mile @ 8:30 am, Half Marathon, 10K & 5K @ 9 am - March Point Run, Half Marathon, 10K, 5K & 1/2 Mile Kids Race, Tesoro Refinery, Anacortes

June 10 (Saturday), 10 am - Race Beneath the Sun, 5 Mile, Fairhaven Park, Bellingham

June 17 (Saturday), Early Start Half Marathon @ 7:30 am, Half Marathon @ 8:30 am, 10K & 5K @ 9 am - Berry Dairy Days Runs, Half Marathon, 10K & 5K, Railroad Park, Burlington

June 17 (Saturday), 10K @ 9 am, 5K @ 9:10 am - YD Tighty Run, 10K & 5K, Legion Park, Arlington

June 24 (Saturday), Competitive Division @ 8:30 am, Recreational Division @ 1 pm - Padden Triathlon, Lake Padden, Bellingham

June 24 (Saturday), 9 am - Camano Crab Dash, 10K & 5K, Camano Center, Camano Island

July 1 (Saturday), 9:02 am - Merica 5k: The Best Darn 5k in the World, 5K, Tommy Thompson Trail on 30th, Anacortes

If you have a race that you would like to have posted on our schedule, please send details to info@skagitrunners.org.