Men: Top Finishers 9-11 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
10K |
|||||||||
Top | |||||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Alma McMurtry | Lynden WA | 348 | 37 | 4 | 39:48.9 | 39:48.9 | 0:00.0 | 6:24/M |
2 | Marti Riemer | Bellingham WA | 363 | 47 | 5 | 41:05.1 | 41:05.8 | 0:00.6 | 6:36/M |
3 | Hazel Clapp | Bellingham WA | 318 | 30 | 8 | 42:58.8 | 43:03.6 | 0:04.7 | 6:54/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 12 to 14 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Hanna Crew | Arlington WA | 321 | 12 | 46 | 54:20.7 | 54:28.8 | 0:08.0 | 8:44/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Rachelle Nelson | Camano Island WA | 352 | 18 | 16 | 46:25.1 | 46:39.7 | 0:14.5 | 7:28/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Aubree Pederson | Mount Vernon WA | 358 | 21 | 31 | 50:48.9 | 50:59.2 | 0:10.3 | 8:10/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Sierra Brisky | 401 | 27 | 12 | 45:22.6 | 45:29.8 | 0:07.2 | 7:18/M | |
2 | Anna Blick | Bellingham WA | 307 | 29 | 38 | 52:31.1 | 52:33.5 | 0:02.3 | 8:27/M |
3 | Keri Lester | Bellingham WA | 346 | 29 | 58 | 56:22.3 | 56:51.1 | 0:28.7 | 9:04/M |
4 | Stephanie Phipps | Mount Vernon WA | 359 | 28 | 95 | 1:08:03.6 | 1:08:26.1 | 0:22.4 | 10:56/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Hazel Clapp | Bellingham WA | 318 | 30 | 8 | 42:58.8 | 43:03.6 | 0:04.7 | 6:54/M |
2 | Katie Bryant | Bellingham WA | 313 | 30 | 32 | 51:05.4 | 51:06.0 | 0:00.6 | 8:13/M |
3 | Stephanie Kraft | Lynden WA | 345 | 33 | 67 | 58:21.1 | 58:40.0 | 0:18.8 | 9:23/M |
4 | Susan Walker | Oak Harbor WA | 383 | 31 | 74 | 59:01.2 | 59:23.0 | 0:21.8 | 9:29/M |
5 | Alaina Bezold | Oak harbor WASHINGTON | 303 | 33 | 76 | 1:00:08.2 | 1:00:29.7 | 0:21.4 | 9:40/M |
6 | Jodi Swobody | Everett WA | 379 | 32 | 84 | 1:02:02.3 | 1:02:06.0 | 0:03.7 | 9:58/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Alma McMurtry | Lynden WA | 348 | 37 | 4 | 39:48.9 | 39:48.9 | 0:00.0 | 6:24/M |
2 | Jessica Spencer | Ferndale WA | 377 | 37 | 29 | 50:14.2 | 50:26.0 | 0:11.7 | 8:05/M |
3 | Grisseld Oord | Mount Vernon WA | 356 | 39 | 43 | 53:27.3 | 53:38.4 | 0:11.1 | 8:36/M |
4 | Andrea France | Mount Vernon WA | 331 | 39 | 44 | 53:27.9 | 53:38.9 | 0:10.9 | 8:36/M |
5 | Jacquelyn Styrna | Bellingham WA | 378 | 38 | 49 | 55:09.6 | 55:16.0 | 0:06.3 | 8:52/M |
6 | Sadie Youngquist | Mount Vernon WA | 390 | 35 | 52 | 55:33.5 | 55:43.6 | 0:10.1 | 8:56/M |
7 | Lucy Rocha | Mount Vernon WA | 364 | 35 | 55 | 56:38.5 | 56:47.8 | 0:09.2 | 9:06/M |
8 | Rachel Arnold | Bellingham WA | 298 | 35 | 60 | 57:07.5 | 57:09.7 | 0:02.2 | 9:11/M |
9 | Brandi Civico | Bellingham WA | 316 | 36 | 61 | 56:53.8 | 57:13.4 | 0:19.6 | 9:09/M |
10 | Jennifer Yzaguirre | Mount Vernon WA | 391 | 39 | 81 | 1:01:03.3 | 1:01:15.5 | 0:12.1 | 9:49/M |
11 | Kirsten Blair | Seattle WA | 305 | 36 | 83 | 1:01:20.3 | 1:01:38.4 | 0:18.1 | 9:52/M |
12 | Tara Pasternak | Bow WA | 357 | 37 | 98 | 1:13:55.1 | 1:14:00.7 | 0:05.5 | 11:53/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Jennifer Kapinos | Seattle WA | 343 | 43 | 22 | 48:41.3 | 48:45.2 | 0:03.9 | 7:50/M |
2 | Mary Doherty | Bellingham WA | 325 | 40 | 45 | 53:38.4 | 53:51.5 | 0:13.1 | 8:37/M |
3 | Willadee Worthington King | Lynden WA | 389 | 43 | 68 | 58:19.7 | 58:40.3 | 0:20.5 | 9:23/M |
4 | KARLYE MICKLEY | EVERETT WA | 350 | 42 | 75 | 59:46.9 | 1:00:09.4 | 0:22.4 | 9:37/M |
5 | Kim Betz | Mount Vernon WA | 302 | 41 | 80 | 1:01:02.6 | 1:01:14.2 | 0:11.6 | 9:49/M |
6 | Gwen Johnston | Lynden WA | 339 | 41 | 93 | 1:06:17.2 | 1:06:38.0 | 0:20.8 | 10:39/M |
7 | Michelle Urquhart | Stanwood WA | 381 | 43 | 96 | 1:09:33.8 | 1:09:59.9 | 0:26.0 | 11:11/M |
8 | Heather Quinn | Burlington WA | 360 | 41 | 97 | 1:10:08.0 | 1:10:34.8 | 0:26.8 | 11:17/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Marti Riemer | Bellingham WA | 363 | 47 | 5 | 41:05.1 | 41:05.8 | 0:00.6 | 6:36/M |
2 | Rhonda Warrick | everett WA | 384 | 46 | 36 | 51:56.3 | 51:59.5 | 0:03.2 | 8:21/M |
3 | Carolyn Sargent | Bellingham WA | 369 | 49 | 53 | 55:57.8 | 56:04.1 | 0:06.2 | 9:00/M |
4 | Whitney Drocco | Everett WA | 326 | 45 | 88 | 1:03:47.1 | 1:04:15.7 | 0:28.6 | 10:15/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Lora Olinger | Bellingham WA | 353 | 51 | 28 | 50:13.5 | 50:24.9 | 0:11.4 | 8:04/M |
2 | Traci Huffer-Mayer | Edmonds WA | 337 | 54 | 54 | 56:30.1 | 56:34.6 | 0:04.5 | 9:05/M |
3 | Roxie Millsap | Ferndale WA | 351 | 51 | 70 | 58:49.3 | 59:03.3 | 0:13.9 | 9:27/M |
4 | Sue Anderson | Stanwood WA | 297 | 54 | 71 | 59:08.9 | 59:12.5 | 0:03.6 | 9:30/M |
5 | Larysa Slobodian | 409 | 50 | 72 | 58:51.5 | 59:14.7 | 0:23.1 | 9:28/M | |
6 | Cheryl Westrom | Bothell WA | 386 | 50 | 94 | 1:07:45.8 | 1:08:15.2 | 0:29.3 | 10:54/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Louise Smith | Lake Stevens WA | 376 | 56 | 20 | 47:36.8 | 47:40.5 | 0:03.7 | 7:39/M |
2 | Arlane Olson | Bellingham WA | 354 | 58 | 34 | 51:18.3 | 51:26.7 | 0:08.3 | 8:15/M |
3 | Lisa Wayerski | Bellingham WA | 385 | 56 | 35 | 51:36.8 | 51:49.1 | 0:12.2 | 8:18/M |
4 | Carol Beebe | Bellingham WA | 301 | 57 | 41 | 53:06.2 | 53:19.9 | 0:13.7 | 8:32/M |
5 | Debbie Thorne | Bellingham WA | 380 | 55 | 50 | 55:18.5 | 55:24.1 | 0:05.6 | 8:53/M |
6 | Susan White | Bellingham AL | 387 | 58 | 57 | 56:23.0 | 56:50.8 | 0:27.8 | 9:04/M |
7 | Nancy Smith | Mount Vernon WA | 413 | 58 | 65 | 58:09.3 | 58:15.6 | 0:06.3 | 9:21/M |
8 | Melody Olson | Everson WA | 355 | 57 | 90 | 1:04:28.8 | 1:04:34.7 | 0:05.8 | 10:22/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Kerry Jones | Mount Vernon WA | 341 | 61 | 21 | 48:08.7 | 48:10.5 | 0:01.8 | 7:44/M |
2 | Tiare Bailey | Port Ludlow WA | 299 | 60 | 85 | 1:02:03.8 | 1:02:14.6 | 0:10.7 | 9:59/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 65 to 69 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Catherine Davis | Bow WA | 323 | 65 | 59 | 57:01.2 | 57:08.9 | 0:07.7 | 9:10/M |
2 | Linda Burt | Shoreline WA | 314 | 65 | 69 | 58:58.5 | 59:02.3 | 0:03.8 | 9:29/M |
3 | Phyllis Nelson | Seattle WA | 410 | 69 | 77 | 1:00:35.6 | 1:00:40.0 | 0:04.4 | 9:44/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 70 to 74 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Isabelle Noiret | Port Townsend WA | 402 | 74 | 79 | 1:01:07.4 | 1:01:11.9 | 0:04.5 | 9:50/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Matthew Reisenauer | Seattle WA | 362 | 28 | 1 | 35:20.7 | 35:20.8 | 0:00.1 | 5:41/M |
2 | Matt Campbell | 405 | 33 | 2 | 38:16.2 | 38:18.7 | 0:02.4 | 6:09/M | |
3 | Zach Brown | Bellingham WA | 312 | 33 | 3 | 38:48.4 | 38:48.8 | 0:00.4 | 6:14/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 9 to 11 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Isaac Betz | Mount Vernon WA | 392 | 9 | 63 | 57:25.1 | 57:36.9 | 0:11.8 | 9:14/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Jason Hoof | Everett WA | 336 | 19 | 24 | 49:52.6 | 50:01.4 | 0:08.7 | 8:01/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Matthew Reisenauer | Seattle WA | 362 | 28 | 1 | 35:20.7 | 35:20.8 | 0:00.1 | 5:41/M |
2 | Caleb Clapp | Bellingham WA | 317 | 28 | 14 | 45:57.9 | 46:03.1 | 0:05.1 | 7:23/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Matt Campbell | 405 | 33 | 2 | 38:16.2 | 38:18.7 | 0:02.4 | 6:09/M | |
2 | Zach Brown | Bellingham WA | 312 | 33 | 3 | 38:48.4 | 38:48.8 | 0:00.4 | 6:14/M |
3 | Roy Walker | Oak Harbor WA | 382 | 32 | 10 | 44:22.8 | 44:42.5 | 0:19.6 | 7:08/M |
4 | Roy Gordon | Coupeville WA | 332 | 33 | 62 | 57:07.7 | 57:32.4 | 0:24.6 | 9:11/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Ian Sloan | Anacortes WA | 375 | 38 | 9 | 43:33.8 | 43:37.6 | 0:03.8 | 7:00/M |
2 | Dennis Christison | Marysville WA | 315 | 39 | 64 | 57:11.0 | 57:41.1 | 0:30.1 | 9:12/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Robert Bondurant | Chimacum WA | 308 | 43 | 7 | 42:35.8 | 42:43.1 | 0:07.3 | 6:51/M |
2 | Carlos Angulo | Ferndale WA | 864 | 42 | 13 | 45:21.2 | 45:31.1 | 0:09.9 | 7:17/M |
3 | Stuart Rowe | Seattle WA | 368 | 40 | 26 | 50:00.7 | 50:14.1 | 0:13.3 | 8:02/M |
4 | Todd McKernan | Ferndale WA | 347 | 42 | 30 | 50:21.6 | 50:28.1 | 0:06.4 | 8:06/M |
5 | Mark Blair | Seattle AL | 306 | 41 | 48 | 54:26.9 | 54:48.4 | 0:21.4 | 8:45/M |
6 | Ryan Bergsma | 404 | 44 | 87 | 1:02:24.8 | 1:02:41.9 | 0:17.1 | 10:02/M | |
Top | |||||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | mike cote | lake stevens WA | 320 | 45 | 6 | 42:19.2 | 42:23.9 | 0:04.7 | 6:48/M |
2 | Roberto Aguilera | Ferndale WA | 295 | 49 | 15 | 46:11.8 | 46:19.8 | 0:07.9 | 7:25/M |
3 | Daryl McNutt | Seattle WA | 349 | 47 | 25 | 49:59.7 | 50:07.7 | 0:08.0 | 8:02/M |
4 | Jon Crew | Arlington WA | 322 | 48 | 47 | 54:22.4 | 54:29.3 | 0:06.9 | 8:44/M |
5 | Nigel Gray | Anacortes WA | 333 | 48 | 66 | 58:10.7 | 58:30.5 | 0:19.8 | 9:21/M |
6 | Scotty Railton | Mount Vernon WA | 406 | 49 | 86 | 1:02:04.2 | 1:02:21.9 | 0:17.6 | 9:59/M |
7 | Chris Drowo | 414 | 46 | 89 | 1:03:50.5 | 1:04:18.5 | 0:27.9 | 10:16/M | |
Top | |||||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | David Bourey | Bellingham WA | 311 | 52 | 17 | 46:31.1 | 46:40.7 | 0:09.5 | 7:29/M |
2 | kevin Murphy | Everson WA | 952 | 51 | 39 | 52:13.3 | 52:36.7 | 0:23.4 | 8:24/M |
3 | Chuck Sargent | Bellingham WA | 370 | 54 | 91 | 1:05:45.1 | 1:05:52.0 | 0:06.9 | 10:34/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Daniel Kenoyer | LYNDEN WA | 344 | 59 | 33 | 51:13.9 | 51:20.9 | 0:07.0 | 8:14/M |
2 | Craig Romano | Mount Vernon WA | 365 | 55 | 51 | 55:18.3 | 55:32.9 | 0:14.6 | 8:53/M |
3 | Brian D. Anderson | Stanwood WA | 296 | 59 | 73 | 59:11.3 | 59:16.0 | 0:04.6 | 9:31/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Jerry Crofoot | Stanwood WA | 407 | 61 | 11 | 45:21.7 | 45:27.1 | 0:05.3 | 7:17/M |
2 | James Willson | 403 | 61 | 18 | 47:01.6 | 47:02.0 | 0:00.4 | 7:34/M | |
3 | Scott Hale | Arlington WA | 411 | 61 | 23 | 49:55.5 | 50:00.3 | 0:04.8 | 8:02/M |
4 | Howard Shapiro | Mount Vernon WA | 371 | 62 | 27 | 50:01.8 | 50:19.5 | 0:17.6 | 8:02/M |
5 | Jim Flack | Mount Vernon WA | 330 | 61 | 78 | 1:00:46.1 | 1:01:07.0 | 0:20.9 | 9:46/M |
6 | Mark Gill | Seattle WA | 412 | 61 | 82 | 1:01:18.1 | 1:01:26.3 | 0:08.1 | 9:51/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 65 to 69 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Philip Booth | Arlington WA | 309 | 67 | 37 | 52:21.9 | 52:31.0 | 0:09.0 | 8:25/M |
2 | Ben R Cleveland | Mount Vernon WA | 319 | 66 | 40 | 52:45.6 | 52:58.2 | 0:12.6 | 8:29/M |
3 | Nick Bailey lll | Port Ludlow WA | 300 | 67 | 56 | 56:32.9 | 56:50.7 | 0:17.8 | 9:05/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 70 to 74 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Barney Feenstra | Surrey BC | 327 | 71 | 19 | 47:06.2 | 47:08.4 | 0:02.1 | 7:34/M |
2 | Mike Simpson | Oak Harbor WA | 373 | 70 | 92 | 1:05:56.6 | 1:06:14.0 | 0:17.3 | 10:36/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 80 and Over |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Bill Iffrig | Lake Stevens WA | 408 | 82 | 42 | 53:32.2 | 53:35.0 | 0:02.8 | 8:36/M |